Our Team

Sidewalk Labs has a diverse team of urbanists and technologists.

A photo of the Sidewalk Labs team at a park gathering.

Our Team


Adam Krebs

Senior Software Engineer

Adam Levin

Head of Corporate Development

Adam Marshall

Director of Digital Fabrication and Construction

AJ Wong

Senior Associate, Procurement

Alec Booker

Associate Director - Communications

Alec Maghami

Associate Director, Commercialization

Alejandra Zapata

Computational Designer, Customer Success

Alex Brunner

Senior User Researcher

Alex McCarthy

Associate Director, Building Systems

Allison Tran

Senior Product Designer

Amandeep Saini

Software Engineer II

Amelia (Meli) Harvey

Senior Computational Designer

Andrew Manto

Associate Director, Fabrication Architecture

Andrew Winters

Director, Delivery

Anne Shellum

Senior Associate, Affordable Electrification

Ashley Reitman

Associate Director, Corporate Development

Ayelet Lebovicz

Director, Real Estate Transactions and Advisory Services

Ben Reich

Corporate Controller

Betty Chen

Senior Computational Designer

B.H. Bronson Johnson

Director, Infrastructure

Bin Yan

Data Scientist II

Bob Johnson

Executive Assistant

Bo Zhao

Software Engineer II

Brian Ho

Director, Customer Experience

Bryan Horowitz

Senior Product Manager

Cameron Marshall

Senior Associate, Product Design - Architecture

Chris Sitzenstock

Director, Fabrication Lead

Chrystal Dean

Associate Director, Inclusive Development

Clyde Bazile

Software Engineer II

Connor Mundy

Software Engineer I

Corinna Li

Associate Director, Mobility

Dan Vanderkam

Principal Software Engineer

Darrell Hall

Director, Commercial Transactions

David Huang

Software Engineer II

Dean Lewis

Associate Director, Project Delivery

Dillon Cruz

Senior Software Engineer

Drew Foulkes

Associate Director, Sales

Emily Kildow

Associate Director of Sustainability

Emma Gruber

Senior Associate, Finance

Eric Jaffe

Senior Director, Communications & Editorial

Eugene Kim

Associate Director, Privacy & Data Governance

Evan Reidel

Senior Associate, Construction

Everette Gray

Associate Director, Manufacturing

Gavin Schaefer

Senior Associate, Product Design - Architecture

Gerelis Feliz

Associate, People Operations

Ghenesis Mendez

Associate, Talent

Gregory Wetzel

Director, Legal

Gretchen Tian

Associate Director, People Operations

Habon Ali

Associate Director, Planning & Delivery

Ha Vu

Software Engineer II

Iulia Gheorghita

Software Engineer I

Ivory Wang

Computational Designer, Customer Success

Jack Amadeo

Principal Software Engineer

Jackie Burnbaum

Senior Sales Associate

Jack Jones

Senior Associate, Cost Estimator

Jaison George

Senior Associate, Corporate Development

Jason Danforth

Senior Computational Designer

Jeremy Neiman

Senior Software Engineer

Jesse Shapins

Senior Director, Planning & Delivery

Jillian McCarthy

Director, Financial Planning and Analysis

John Scheeler

Computational Designer, Customer Success

Jorge Manrique Charro

Associate Director, Investments

Josh Chappell

Senior Software Engineer

Josh Sirefman

Co-Founder and Senior Advisor

Joshua Ezemadu

Senior Associate, Procurement

Judy Chang

Software Engineer II

Kajal Vekaria

Chief of Staff to the Head of Factory

Kamil Kaczynski

Director, Total Rewards

Karen Johnson

Senior UX Researcher

Karim Khalifa

Senior Director, Building Innovation

Keenan Turner

Associate Director, Digital Marketing

Keira Webster

Senior Associate, Planning & Delivery

Keona Campbell

Senior Associate, People Operations

Kevin Maldonado

Software Engineer II

Kia Burke

Senior Administrative Assistant

Kris Beason

Senior Director, Delivery and Construction

Krishana House

Associate Director, Talent

Kristine Sarnlertsophon

Senior Software Engineer

Kristin Slavin

Associate Director, Building Innovations

Lana Lee Wright

Senior Project Manager, Policy and Communications

Laura Capucilli

Chief of Staff to the President

Libby Aiello

Software Engineer II

Lily Huang

Associate Director, Building Innovations - Architecture

Linjia Chang

Embedded Software Engineer II

Lizzie Culbertson

Embedded Software Engineer II

Luda Zhao

Senior Software Engineer

Lyn Tan

Senior Program Manager

Mark Bauernhuber

Director, Product Designer

Mark Lee

Senior Associate, Mass Timber Buildings Factory

Mark Luckhardt

Associate Director, Infrastructure Delivery

Meron Abebe

Associate Director, Talent

Michael Kalt

Senior Advisor

Michael Malone

Associate Director, Finance (Payroll & Global Mobility)

Michelle Velez

Associate, People Operations

Mike Casale

Associate Director, Financial Planning & Analysis

Monica Blanco

Associate, Talent

Mya Jones

Executive Assistant

Natalie Weires

Senior Software Engineer

Nerissa Moray

Senior Director, Planning & Delivery

Nicholas Okafor

Senior Associate, Commercialization

Nick Donald

Senior Software Engineer

Nick Jonas

Director, Product Design

Nina Nappa

Associate, Project Management

Ninon Rogers

Executive Assistant

Noah Greenbaum

Senior Hardware Engineer

Olav Felgendreher

Associate Director, Fabrication Lead

Pam Soberman

Director, People Operations

Paul Toliver

Field Operations Manager

Philip Franchi-Pereira

Software Engineer II

Quinn Guerrero

Associate Director, Buyer

Rachele Trentalancia

Associate Director, Sales

Rajesh Menon

Associate Director, Systems Engineering

Rob Beringhaus

Associate Director, Sales

Roshan Agrawal

Software Engineer II

Roxanne Nall

Senior Administrative Assistant

Shaina Li

Associate Director, Business Development

Shauna Soboh

Senior Associate, Talent

Simon Brandler

Director, Public Policy Innovation

Siqi Zhu

Director, Planning & Delivery

Snoweria Zhang

Computational Designer, Customer Success II

Sritoma Bhattacharjee

Computational Designer, Customer Success I

Stephanie Chew

Software Engineer II

Stuart Bridgett

Associate Director, Thermal Systems

Tameka Vasquez

Head of Marketing

Temi Sapara

Associate, Talent

Tess Bianchi

Software Engineer II

Tia Odeneal

Director of Sales

Tim Kau

Associate Director, Visual Design

Tom Kennedy

Director, Hardware Engineer

Torben Spitzer

Senior Product Manager

Vanessa Quirk

Associate Director, Editorial

Victor Wanjala

Associate Director, Industrial Engineering

Violet Whitney

Director, Product Management

Will Alexis

Associate Director

Willa Ng

Director of Mobility